By Tim Clinton

SPORTS EDITOR

 

Excessive faculties

Boys basketball

Ballard visits King’s for a 7:15 p.m Wednesday non-league recreation and Chief Sealth visits Mount Rainier at 7 p.m. Friday.

Kennedy Catholic visits Tahoma at 7 p.m. Friday, with Highline going to Foster at 7:15 p.m. and Evergreen to Lindbergh at 8:15 p.m.

Ballard hosts Franklin at 4:30 p.m. Saturday as West Seattle entertains Eastside Catholic.

Chief Sealth travels to Lakeside at 6 p.m.

Mount Rainier is at Kennedy Catholic at 7 p.m. Monday and Seattle Christian hosts Life Christian on the similar time Tuesday.

Highline will get a 7:15 p.m. Tuesday go to from Evergreen and at 7:30 p.m. Chief Sealth is dwelling towards Nathan Hale as West Seattle travels to Seattle Prep and Ballard to Ingraham.

 

Ladies basketball

Tyee hosts Foster for a 7:15 p.m. Wednesday recreation as Evergreen entertains Sammamish and Highline travels to Renton.

Ballard is dwelling towards Blanchet at 7:30 p.m. with Chief Sealth internet hosting Franklin and West Seattle at Lakeside.

Kennedy Catholic goes to Tahoma at 5:30 p.m. Friday and Highline to Foster at 5:40 p.m.

Evergreen visits Lindbergh at 6:30 p.m. and Tyee travels to Franklin Pierce at 7 p.m.

West Seattle will get a 3 p.m. go to from Eastside Catholic on Saturday as Chief Sealth travels to Roosevelt.

Ballard visits Holy Names at 3:45 p.m.

Mount Rainier hosts Kennedy Catholic at 7 p.m. Monday and Seattle Christian entertains Life Christian at 5:15 p.m. Tuesday.

 

Gymnastics

Kennedy Catholic travels to Kentlake with Tahoma at 7 p.m. Wednesday as Mount Rainier goes to Kentridge with Kent-Meridian and Kentwood.

Evergreen and Tyee are at Highline at 7 p.m. Thursday together with Bellevue, Interlake and Lindbergh.

Ballard journeys to Ingraham at 4:30 p.m. Friday.

West Seattle and Lincoln are at Nathan Hale at 7 p.m. as Chief Sealth goes to Roosevelt with Holy Names.

 

Execs

Kraken

Vancouver visits Seattle at 7 p.m. Wednesday on the Local weather Pledge Area and Calgary follows on the similar time and place Friday.

Columbus is available in at 7 p.m. Saturday.

All three video games might be seen on ROOT Sports activities Northwest.

 

Thunderbirds

Seattle visits Spokane for 7:05 p.m. Friday motion and comes dwelling to the Showare Middle in Kent to play Portland at 6:05 p.m. Saturday.

Fox 13+ will carry each Western Hockey League video games reside.

 

Stars

Tacoma hosts the Empire Strykers for 7:30 p.m. Friday and 5:05 p.m. Sunday indoor soccer motion on the Showare Middle.

 

Schools

Husky males

Washington entertains Arizona State at 8 p.m. Thursday on ESPNU  and Arizona at 2:30 p.m. Saturday on Channel 13.

 

Husky girls

The Huskies go to Arizona at 6 p.m. Friday and Arizona State at 11 a.m. Sunday.

Pac-12AZ has Thursday’s recreation and Pac-11WA will broadcast Sunday’s.

 

Cougar males

Washington State performs host to Arizona at 8 p.m. Thursday in Pullman on Fox Sports activities 1 earlier than Arizona State stops by at 5 p.m. Saturday on ESPNU.

 

Cougar girls

The Cougars are at Arizona State at 5 p.m. Thursday on Pac-12WA and at Arizona at 11 a.m. Sunday on Pac-12AZ.

 

Bulldog males

Gonzaga goes to Portland for a 4 p.m. Saturday recreation aired on ROOT.

 

Bulldog girls

Gonzaga hosts Loyola Marymount at 6 p.m. Thursday and Pepperdine at 2 p.m. Saturday.

 

Redhawk males

Seattle College visits SHSU at 4:30 p.m. Thursday and SFA at 2:30 p.m. Saturday with each on ESPN+.

 

Redhawk girls

Seattle travels to Utah Valley for a 5 p.m. Thursday recreation and visits UTU at 1 p.m. Saturday.

Each video games might be seen on ESPN+.

 

Falcon males

Seattle Pacific visits Central Washington at 7:30 p.m. Thursday and Northwest Nazarene at 6:30 p.m. Saturday.

 

Falcon girls

The Falcons go to Central Washington for a 5:15 p.m. Thursday recreation and to Northwest Nazarene at 4:15 p.m. Saturday.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here