Friday, Jan. 6

Tampa Bay Invitational
St. Ignatius Division

Lakewood Ranch 1, Jesuit 0

Mitchell 0, Gulf Breeze 0 (Gulf Breeze 5-4 in PKs)

Bloomingdale 2, Palmetto 0

St. Paul’s 2, Tampa Prep 1

St. Xavier Division

Belen Jesuit vs. Mosley, 5 (Ed Radice Subject 9)

Sickles 2, King 2

Wesley Chapel 3, East Lake 2 

Prime time performers

Luke Matzelle, East Lake: Scored each of the Eagles’ objectives in a loss to Wesley Chapel. 

St. Francis Division

Carrollwood Day 8, South Sumter 0

Different matches
Scoreboard

Academy on the Lakes 4, Winthrop School Prep 1

Seffner Christian at Common Academy, 4

Hernando Christian 2, Actual Life Christian 1

Sarasota Out-of-Door 5, Indian Rocks Christian 2

Sunlake 6, Ocala Trinity Catholic 0

Fivay 8, Zephyrhills 1

Shorecrest 5, Calvary Christian 3

Hudson 3, Weeki Wachee 1

Cypress Creek 2, Nature Coast 0

Springstead 8, Gulf 0

Prime time performers

Noah Allen, Shorecrest: Recorded a objective and an help in a win over Calvary Christian. 

Jeremy Barton, Shorecrest: Had a objective and an help in a win over Calvary Christian. 

Jonathan Brink, Academy on the Lakes: Led the Wildcats by scoring all 4 of their objectives in a win over Winthrop School Prep. 

Becket Foster, Shorecrest: Assisted on two objectives in a win over Calvary Christian. 

Will Fotopoulos, Sunlake: Completed with a objective and an help in a win over Ocala Trinity Catholic. 

Tristan Heck, Sunlake: Recorded a objective and an help in a win over Ocala Trinity Catholic. 

Nick Kriel, Sunlake: Recorded a team-high two objectives in a win over Ocala Trinity Catholic. 

Dylan Ortiz, Sunlake: Had a objective and an help in a win over Ocala Trinity Catholic. 

Collin Sullivan, Hudson: Completed with a objective and an help in a win over Weeki Wachee. 

Jensen Wilhelm, Hernando Christian: Scored each of the Lions objectives in a win over Actual Life Christian Academy. 

Saturday, Jan. 7

Tampa Bay Invitational
St. Ignatius Division

Mitchell 4, Jesuit 1

Tampa Prep 2, Palmetto 1

St. Paul’s 3, Bloomingdale 1

Gulf Breeze 3, Lakewood Ranch 2

St. Xavier Division

East Lake 1, Cape Coral Mariner 0

Mosley 2, Sickles 0

Miami Seashore 3, Wesley Chapel 0

Prime time performer

Nicholas Pullos, East Lake: Scored the lone objective of the match off an help from Luke Matzelle in a win over Cape Coral Mariner. 

St. Francis Division

Carrollwood Day 4, Cape Coral 0

Brooks DeBartolo 8, South Sumter 0

Prime time performers

Aidan Brown, Brooks DeBartolo: Completed with two objectives in a win over South Sumter. 

Jameel Sadberry, Brooks DeBartolo: Scored two objectives in a win over South Sumter. 

Different matches
Scoreboard

Northside Christian 6, Common Academy 0

Prime time performer

Keenen Sweeney, Northside Christian: Completed with two objectives in a win over Common Academy. 

Immediately’s county schedules

Hernando County

Springstead at Central, 5:30

Hernando at Hernando Christian, 7

Hillsborough County

North Tampa Christian at Bayshore Christian, 4

Basis Christian at Academy on the Lakes, 4

Brooks DeBartolo at Patel, 5

Common Academy at St. Petersburg Catholic, 7

Pasco County

Basis Christian at Academy on the Lakes, 4

Fivay at Hudson, 6

Anclote at Tarpon Springs, 6:30

Gulf at Zephyrhills, 7

Palm Harbor College at River Ridge, 7

Land O’ Lakes at Cypress Creek, 7’

Pinellas County

Anclote at Tarpon Springs, 6:30

Clearwater at Gibbs, 7

Common Academy at St. Petersburg Catholic, 7

Countryside at Pinellas Park, 7

Keswick Christian at Bradenton Saint Stephen’s, 7

Sarasota Booker at Hollins, 7

Palm Harbor College at River Ridge, 7

St. Petersburg at Lakewood, 8

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here